Archive

Home / Archive

Archive

 

Past Presidents of the Cooma Rotary Club

1954-55 MAURIE HOOK
1955-56 LAURIE PRICE
1956-57 TOM LEECH
1957-58 HERB LIEBMANN
1958-59 DICK CLARKE
1959-60 TONY MERIGAN
1960-61 STUART PARKER
1961-62 BOB KING
1962-63 PETER DOYLE
1963-64 ALAN FROST
1964-65 DICK WEST
1965-66 JOHN TYNAN
1966-67 LAURIE MELVILLE
1967-68 BILL JOYCE
1968-69 LYN BOLTON
1969-70 KEITH GRENENGER

1970-71 HUGH DAWSON
1971-72 RON KELLY
1972-73 DAVID DOUGLAS
1973-74 HARRY WORTHINGTON

1974-75 BOB SMITH
1975-76 TOM BERBEE
1976-77 DAVID HOLGATE
1977-78 KEITH MONTAGUE

1978-79 JOHN WOOD
1979-80 GORDON SHAIN
1980-81 BOB ROLFE
1981-82 DUGALD MITCHELL
1982-83 DOUG TRELOAR
1983-84 CARLO PAULETTO
1984-85 TONY SLATER
1985-86 PETER CARRUTH
1986-87 FRED TUCKER

1987-88 COL HACKNEY
1988-89 BILL RUSHTON
1989-90 KEITH GOODWIN
1990-91 DON COWDEROY
1991-92 PAUL HARDING
1992-93 GEOFF HARRIS

1993-94 DAVID EPSTEIN
1994-95 DARRELL GAUKROGER
1995-96 DES TRUTE
1996-97 MARCO REVELANT
1997-98 BRIAN JEFFRIES
1998-99 GORDON HAYLOCK
1999-00 JOHN MERCER

2000-01 JULIE JOHNSTON
2001-02 ASHLEY CONSTANCE
2002-03 LOU MOORE
2003-04 LES SUTCLIFFE
2004-05 GRAHAM FRENCH
2005-06 KEVIN DUNNE
2006-07 JOHN GILL
2007-08 CHERYL MOULD
2008-09 JOHN CLARKE
2009-10 PAMELA MANSFIELDEASTWAY
2010-11 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS
2011-12 KATRIN HACKNEY
2012-13 RICHARD LAWSON
2103-14 MARGARET HASSALL
2014-15 PETER DAVIS
2015-16 NEIL BROWN
2016-17 MARK COOPER

2017-18

2018-19

2019-20 MARCO REVELANT


PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS

1975 ALAN FROST

1975 KEN DANE     Note 1
1976 TONY MERIGAN    Note 2

1978 PETER SCHAAR
1979 RICHARD WEST

1983 ALAN JOYCE
1986 FELICIA WOOD

1987 ROBIN SIMMS
1988 DAVID HOLGATE

1988 SYLVIA SHAIN

1989 KEITH MONTAGUE                    

1989 RON KELLY
1992 GORDON COULL

1992 KEITH GOODWIN

1993 ANTHONY SLATER

1994 DAVID LIBAUER
1996 DOUGLAS TRELOAR   Note 3

1997 PAUL HARDING    Note 4

1997 DARRELL GAUKROGER   Note 4  

2001 GORDON HAYLOCK
2002 DUGALD MITCHELL

2003 JOHN MERCER
2006 BRIAN JEFFRIES

2007 YVONNE MERCER    Note 5
2007 BOB ENGLEBRECHT    Note 7

2008 PETER DAVIS

2008 DAVID HOLGATE    Note 6

2009 SUE LITCHFIELD    Note 7

2009 STEVE SHIRVINGTON

2010 MARGARET ECHARRI    

2010 LES SUTCLIFFE

2010 BRIAN COYTE   Note 7
2011 MARCO REVELANT

2012 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS

2012 JOHN CLARKE

2012 ALYSON HULLEY-JEFFRIES

NOTES:
1. Awarded by the Rotary Club of Cabramatta
2. Awarded in conjunction with the Rotary Club of Merimbula.
3. Awarded posthumously.
4. Awarded by the Rotary Club of Canberra/District 9710
5. Awarded by District 9710.
6. Awarded Sapphire Pin
7. Awarded for service to the community

AVENUES OF SERVICE CITATION

2000 ALAN FROST
2007 JOHN MERCER
2008 BRIAN JEFFRIES
2010 DARRELL GAUKROGER
2011 ROBIN SIMMS

Comments are closed.