Archive

Past Presidents of the Cooma Rotary Club

1954-55 MAURIE HOOK
1955-56 LAURIE PRICE
1956-57 TOM LEECH
1957-58 HERB LIEBMANN
1958-59 DICK CLARKE
1959-60 TONY MERIGAN
1960-61 STUART PARKER
1961-62 BOB KING
1962-63 PETER DOYLE
1963-64 ALAN FROST
1964-65 DICK WEST
1965-66 JOHN TYNAN
1966-67 LAURIE MELVILLE
1967-68 BILL JOYCE
1968-69 LYN BOLTON
1969-70 KEITH GRENENGER
1970-71 HUGH DAWSON
1971-72 RON KELLY
1972-73 DAVID DOUGLAS
1973-74 HARRY WORTHINGTON
1974-75 BOB SMITH
1975-76 TOM BERBEE
1976-77 DAVID HOLGATE
1977-78 KEITH MONTAGUE
1978-79 JOHN WOOD
1979-80 GORDON SHAIN
1980-81 BOB ROLFE
1981-82 DUGALD MITCHELL
1982-83 DOUG TRELOAR
1983-84 CARLO PAULETTO
1984-85 TONY SLATER
1985-86 PETER CARRUTH
1986-87 FRED TUCKER
1987-88 COL HACKNEY
1988-89 BILL RUSHTON
1989-90 KEITH GOODWIN
1990-91 DON COWDEROY
1991-92 PAUL HARDING
1992-93 GEOFF HARRIS
1993-94 DAVID EPSTEIN
1994-95 DARRELL GAUKROGER
1995-96 DES TRUTE
1996-97 MARCO REVELANT
1997-98 BRIAN JEFFRIES
1998-99 GORDON HAYLOCK
1999-00 JOHN MERCER
2000-01 JULIE JOHNSTON
2001-02 ASHLEY CONSTANCE
2002-03 LOU MOORE
2003-04 LES SUTCLIFFE
2004-05 GRAHAM FRENCH
2005-06 KEVIN DUNNE
2006-07 JOHN GILL
2007-08 CHERYL MOULD
2008-09 JOHN CLARKE
2009-10 PAMELA MANSFIELDEASTWAY
2010-11 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS
2011-12 KATRIN HACKNEY
2012-13 RICHARD LAWSON
2103-14 MARGARET HASSALL
2014-15 PETER DAVIS
2015-16 NEIL BROWN
2016-17 MARK COOPER

PAUL HARRIS FELLOWS

1975 ALAN FROST                                                    1975 KEN DANE     Note 1
1976 TONY MERIGAN    Note 2                            1978 PETER SCHAAR
1979 RICHARD WEST                                              1983 ALAN JOYCE
1986 FELICIA WOOD                                                1987 ROBIN SIMMS
1988 DAVID HOLGATE                                             1988 SYLVIA SHAIN
1989 KEITH MONTAGUE                                         1989 RON KELLY
1992 GORDON COULL                                              1992 KEITH GOODWIN
1993 ANTHONY SLATER                                         1994 DAVID LIBAUER
1996 DOUGLAS TRELOAR   Note 3                    1997 PAUL HARDING    Note 4
1997 DARRELL GAUKROGER   Note 4              2001 GORDON HAYLOCK
2002 DUGALD MITCHELL                                      2003 JOHN MERCER
2006 BRIAN JEFFRIES                                             2007 YVONNE MERCER    Note 5
2007 BOB ENGLEBRECHT    Note 7                  2008 PETER DAVIS                           2008 DAVID HOLGATE    Note 6                          2009 SUE LITCHFIELD    Note 7
2009 STEVE SHIRVINGTON                                 2010 MARGARET ECHARRI     2010 LES SUTCLIFFE                                                2010 BRIAN COYTE   Note 7
2011 MARCO REVELANT                                        2012 CHRISTOPHER ADAMS 2012 JOHN CLARKE                                                   2012 ALYSON HULLEY-JEFFRIES

NOTES:
1. Awarded by the Rotary Club of Cabramatta
2. Awarded in conjunction with the Rotary Club of Merimbula.
3. Awarded posthumously.
4. Awarded by the Rotary Club of Canberra/District 9710
5. Awarded by District 9710.
6. Awarded Sapphire Pin
7. Awarded for service to the community

AVENUES OF SERVICE CITATION

2000 ALAN FROST
2007 JOHN MERCER
2008 BRIAN JEFFRIES
2010 DARRELL GAUKROGER
2011 ROBIN SIMMS